about-us accounts announcements auto-sale banking-basics business-loans business-resources cash-management checking community computer credit-cards debit-cards digital downloads employees facts-figures financial-resources find-us getting-started insurance-products invest loans-auto loans-home member-benefits not-found partnerships rates savings schools search security social-facebook social-instagram social-linkedin social-twitter social-youtube ticket

Our Branches and Contact Center will be closed on Thursday, November 26, in observance of Thanksgiving. Our ATM's and Digital, Mobile and 24-Hour Telephone Banking will be available.

Rightside menu

$1,000 College Scholarship Program

Congratulations to our 2020 College Scholarship Program recipients!

California Credit Union

  1. Grace Tomasek, Burbank High School, Burbank Unified School District
  2. Brendan Harvey, Crescenta Valley High School, Glendale Unified School District 
  3. Zackery Adler, California Academy of Math and Science, Long Beach Unified School District
  4. Lianne Sauvage, Belmont Senior High School, Los Angeles Unified School District
  5. Abigail Leyva, Francisco Bravo Medical Magnet High School, Los Angeles Unified School District
  6. Edwin Ulloa, Grover Cleveland Charter High School, Los Angeles Unified School District
  7. Michael Udo, King/Drew Magnet High School of Medicine and Science, Los Angeles Unified School District
  8. Rachel Hidalgo, STEM Academy of Hollywood, Los Angeles Unified School District
  9. Hilda Gramajo Valenzuela, Sylmar Biotech Health & Engineering Magnet, Los Angeles Unified School District
  10. Denisse Andersen, Blair High School, Pasadena Unified School District

North Island Credit Union

  1. Soleen Mansoor, El Cajon Valley High School, Grossmont Union High School District
  2. Evelyn Anderson, El Capitan High School, Grossmont Union High School District
  3. Danielle Huffine, Steel Canyon High School, Grossmont Union High School District
  4. Emma Rens, Academy of our Lady of Peace, Private School
  5. Sarina, Krishnan, The Bishop’s School, Private School
  6. Siham Yusuf Ismail, Crawford High School, San Diego Unified School District
  7. Endiya Griffin, San Diego Met High School, San Diego Unified School District
  8. Ruchi Agashe, Canyon Crest Academy, San Dieguito Union High School District
  9. Ethan Hirschberg, San Dieguito Academy, San Dieguito Union High School District
  10. Mayte Garcia, Montgomery High School, Sweetwater Union High School District
Back to top